Profile

Print this page

Mackenzie Donald Clugston

Member of the Board (Outside Director)

Mackenzie Donald Clugston

  • June 1982

    Joined Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade of the Canadian Government

  • August 2000

    Canadian Consul General in Osaka

  • August 2003

    Minister, Embassy of Canada in Japan

  • August 2009

    Ambassador of Canada to Indonesia, Timor-Leste and the ASEAN

  • November 2012

    Ambassador of Canada to Japan

  • June 2016

    Outside Director, KAMEDA SEIKA CO., LTD.(up to the present)

  • September 2016

    Professor, Kwansei Gakuin University (up to the present)

  • June 2017

    Outside Director, Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd. (up to the present)

  • March 2018

    Outside Director, Sapporo Holdings Limited (up to the present)

  • June 2019

    Member of the Board (Outside Director), NGK SPARK PLUG CO., LTD. (up to the present)